XCMG / XE215CLLXCMG XE215CLL — Long Reach ExcavatorLong Reach Excavator
XCMG equipment / Product profile

Long Reach Excavator

XE215CLL

XCMG XE215CLL — Long Reach Excavator. Review published parameters and request the configuration for your destination market from XEMACH.

Operating weight22350 Kg
Bucket capacity0.4 m³
Rated power128.5 kW/rpm
Bucket digging force78.7 kN

Reference data from XCMG Global. Final market configuration must be confirmed.
XCMG Global ↗ · Source checked:

01

Overview

Published reference specifications

XCMG XE215CLL — Long Reach Excavator. Review published parameters and request the configuration for your destination market from XEMACH.

Operating weight: 22350 Kg · Bucket capacity: 0.4 m³ · Rated power: 128.5 kW/rpm · Bucket digging force: 78.7 kN

Reference data from XCMG Global. Final market configuration must be confirmed.

Original manufacturer description (English)

XE215CLL excavator with super long reach is an efficient excavator with the latest technology, full attention to safety and environmental performance, and high production efficiency. Powered by an imported 128.5kW high-power engine and featuring a new high-efficiency main pump, it delivers enhanced power, lower fuel consumption, and increased productivity, making it ideal for a variety of demanding applications including river dredging, lake cleaning, and reservoir maintenance. Additionally, its robust design incorporates reinforced components to improve durability and reliability, while innovations such as the rigid box structure of the turntable and strengthened track components further enhance its resilience and longevity. With a state-of-the-art 7-inch display and advanced control system utilizing CAN bus technology, this excavator offers unparalleled monitoring capabilities and precise control for optimal efficiency and performance.

02

Technical specifications

Values and units are preserved as published. Missing speed or version information is not inferred.

Working Parameters +
ItemValueUnit
Operating weight22350Kg
Bucket capacity0.4m³
Travel speed5.5/3.3km/h
Swing speed12.2r/min
Bucket digging force78.7kN
Arm digging force40kN
Engine +
ItemValueUnit
Rated power128.5kW/rpm
Engine modelISUZU CC-6BG1TRP—
Emission standardNational Stage Ⅱ—
Maximum torque/speed637.9/1800N.m
Displacement6.494L
04

Documents

The same original PDF is shared by all six language versions.

No model-specific document has been verified for publication. Ask us for the applicable brochure or maintenance manual.

Request technical documents ↗
Request maintenance manual ↗

Related models

XEMACH / XCMG

XE215CLL

Tell us the destination, application and preferred configuration. Our machinery team will confirm availability and export details.

Request a quote ↗