XCMG / XCA275_UXCMG XCA275_U — All Terrain CraneAll Terrain Crane
XCMG equipment / Product profile

All Terrain Crane

XCA275_U

XCMG XCA275_U — All Terrain Crane. Review published parameters and request the configuration for your destination market from XEMACH.

Max. load capacity275 Ust t
Max. hoist height354.3 ft m
Max.load moment5009.1 kipf·ft kN.m
Telescopic boom239.5 ft m

Reference data from XCMG Global. Final market configuration must be confirmed.
XCMG Global ↗ · Source checked:

01

Overview

Published reference specifications

XCMG XCA275_U — All Terrain Crane. Review published parameters and request the configuration for your destination market from XEMACH.

Max. load capacity: 275 Ust t · Max. hoist height: 354.3 ft m · Max.load moment: 5009.1 kipf·ft kN.m · Telescopic boom: 239.5 ft m

Reference data from XCMG Global. Final market configuration must be confirmed.

Original manufacturer description (English)

XCA275_U is widely used in port transportation, oilfield construction, mining construction, construction, road and bridge construction, industrial and mining enterprises and other operational conditions.

02

Technical specifications

Values and units are preserved as published. Missing speed or version information is not inferred.

Working Parameters +
ItemValueUnit
Max. load capacity275 Ustt
Telescopic boom239.5 ftm
Number of axles5—
Max.load moment5009.1 kipf·ftkN.m
Drive/Steering10x8x10—
Driving speed49.7 mphkm/h
Dead Weight in Travel State137024 lbkg
Dimensions +
ItemValueUnit
Max. hoist height354.3 ftm
Dimensions50.7x10.2x13.2 ftmm
Engine +
ItemValueUnit
Drive engine modelOM471LA.E4-1 OM471LA.E5-1—
Drive engine power523.0 bhpkw
Emission standardEU Stage IV、EPA /CARB Tier 4 final EU Stage V、EPA /CARB Tier 4 final—
03

Dimensions & working range

Max. hoist height354.3 ft m
Dimensions50.7x10.2x13.2 ft mm
04

Documents

The same original PDF is shared by all six language versions.

No model-specific document has been verified for publication. Ask us for the applicable brochure or maintenance manual.

Request technical documents ↗
Request maintenance manual ↗

Related models

XEMACH / XCMG

XCA275_U

Tell us the destination, application and preferred configuration. Our machinery team will confirm availability and export details.

Request a quote ↗