XCMG / XE60WDXCMG XE60WD — Wheel ExcavatorWheel Excavator
XCMG equipment / Product profile

Wheel Excavator

XE60WD

XCMG XE60WD — Wheel Excavator. Review published parameters and request the configuration for your destination market from XEMACH.

Operating weight5900 Kg
Bucket capacity0.21 m³
Rated power42.5 kW/rpm
Bucket digging force42.8 kN

Reference data from XCMG Global. Final market configuration must be confirmed.
XCMG Global ↗ · Source checked:

01

Overview

Published reference specifications

XCMG XE60WD — Wheel Excavator. Review published parameters and request the configuration for your destination market from XEMACH.

Operating weight: 5900 Kg · Bucket capacity: 0.21 m³ · Rated power: 42.5 kW/rpm · Bucket digging force: 42.8 kN

Reference data from XCMG Global. Final market configuration must be confirmed.

Original manufacturer description (English)

XE60WD Wheeled Excavator is ideal for a wide range of earthwork applications including municipal management, pipeline maintenance, and road construction. Powered by a high-efficiency direct injection engine, it delivers optimal fuel economy and environmental compliance without EGR or DPF. With a robust design and integral cylinder for increased displacement, it offers steady power output at low speeds and meets hydraulic system demands with strong torque. Featuring intuitive control with joystick gear shifting and smooth shuttle knobs, it ensures efficient operation. The advanced monitor allows real-time monitoring and data collection for maintenance, while easy access to components simplifies servicing. With centrally arranged filters, self-diagnostic functions, and enhanced energy efficiency, it's a standout choice for environmentally conscious and productivity-driven projects.

02

Technical specifications

Values and units are preserved as published. Missing speed or version information is not inferred.

Working Parameters +
ItemValueUnit
Operating weight5900Kg
Bucket capacity0.21m³
Travel speed30/10km/h
Swing speed11.5r/min
Bucket digging force42.8kN
Arm digging force25.8kN
Engine +
ItemValueUnit
Rated power42.5kW/rpm
Engine modelYanmar 4TNV98—
Emission standardNational Stage Ⅲ—
Maximum torque/speed201/1800N.m
Displacement3.319L
04

Documents

The same original PDF is shared by all six language versions.

No model-specific document has been verified for publication. Ask us for the applicable brochure or maintenance manual.

Request technical documents ↗
Request maintenance manual ↗

Related models

XEMACH / XCMG

XE60WD

Tell us the destination, application and preferred configuration. Our machinery team will confirm availability and export details.

Request a quote ↗