XCMG / XE60DAXCMG XE60DA — Crawler ExcavatorCrawler Excavator
XCMG equipment / Product profile

Crawler Excavator

XE60DA

A compact crawler excavator with a Yanmar engine, E/P/B operating modes and automatic idle control. Suitable for digging and breaking work where a compact machine is needed.

Operating weight6010 Kg
Rated power36.2 kW/rpm
Bucket capacity0.23 m³
Bucket digging force48.3 kN

Reference data from XCMG Global. Final market configuration must be confirmed.
XCMG Global ↗ · Source checked:

01

Overview

Published reference specifications

A compact crawler excavator with a Yanmar engine, E/P/B operating modes and automatic idle control. Suitable for digging and breaking work where a compact machine is needed.

Operating weight: 6010 Kg · Rated power: 36.2 kW/rpm · Bucket capacity: 0.23 m³ · Bucket digging force: 48.3 kN

Reference data from XCMG Global. Final market configuration must be confirmed.

Original manufacturer description (English)

With new generation Yanmar engine and newly optimized fuel injection system, XE60DA has strong power and low fuel consumption. The cross-grade main pump is perfectly matched with the engine power. The oil pipe is arranged on both sides of the cylinder to prevent the cylinder pipe from being damaged due to excessive movement. The three intelligent modes of E/P/B control can easily cope with crushing, light load and heavy load working conditions. With automatic idle control technology, it realizes more than 10% reduction of fuel consumption in operation. With short tail and short slewing radius, it can realize complex operation together with upper structure slewing.

02

Technical specifications

Values and units are preserved as published. Missing speed or version information is not inferred.

The source labels power as kW/rpm but only supplies 36.2; rated speed is not specified.

Performance +
ItemValueUnit
Operating weight6010Kg
Travel speed4.2/2.4km/h
Swing speed10r/min
Arm digging force32.5kN
Engine +
ItemValueUnit
Rated power36.2kW/rpm
Engine modelYanmr 4TNV94L—
Emission standardNational Stage Ⅲ—
Maximum torque/speed207.4/1000N.m
Displacement3.054L
Working Parameters +
ItemValueUnit
Bucket capacity0.23m³
Bucket digging force48.3kN
04

Documents

The same original PDF is shared by all six language versions.

No model-specific document has been verified for publication. Ask us for the applicable brochure or maintenance manual.

Request technical documents ↗
Request maintenance manual ↗

Related models

XEMACH / XCMG

XE60DA

Tell us the destination, application and preferred configuration. Our machinery team will confirm availability and export details.

Request a quote ↗