XCMG / XCR55L5_EXCMG XCR55L5_E — Rough Terrain CraneRough Terrain Crane
XCMG equipment / Product profile

Rough Terrain Crane

XCR55L5_E

XCMG XCR55L5_E — Rough Terrain Crane. Review published parameters and request the configuration for your destination market from XEMACH.

Max. load capacity55 t
Max. hoist height57.1 m
Max.load moment2033.5 kN.m
Telescopic boom43.6 m

Reference data from XCMG Global. Final market configuration must be confirmed.
XCMG Global ↗ · Source checked:

01

Overview

Published reference specifications

XCMG XCR55L5_E — Rough Terrain Crane. Review published parameters and request the configuration for your destination market from XEMACH.

Max. load capacity: 55 t · Max. hoist height: 57.1 m · Max.load moment: 2033.5 kN.m · Telescopic boom: 43.6 m

Reference data from XCMG Global. Final market configuration must be confirmed.

Original manufacturer description (English)

XCR55L5-E is widely used in construction sites, urban renovations, ports, bridges, oil fields, mining sites, and other fields, as well as in some harsh outdoor road surfaces and narrow operating environments

02

Technical specifications

Values and units are preserved as published. Missing speed or version information is not inferred.

Working Parameters +
ItemValueUnit
Max. load capacity55t
Telescopic boom43.6m
Number of axles2—
Max.load moment2033.5kN.m
Drive/Steering4×4×4—
Driving speed25km/h
Dead Weight in Travel State41800kg
Dimensions +
ItemValueUnit
Max. hoist height57.1m
Dimensions13762×3000×3590mm
Engine +
ItemValueUnit
Drive engine modelQSB6.7/B6.7—
Drive engine power194/209kw
Emission standardEU Stage Ⅳ/ EU Stage V—
03

Dimensions & working range

Max. hoist height57.1 m
Dimensions13762×3000×3590 mm
04

Documents

The same original PDF is shared by all six language versions.

No model-specific document has been verified for publication. Ask us for the applicable brochure or maintenance manual.

Request technical documents ↗
Request maintenance manual ↗

Related models

XEMACH / XCMG

XCR55L5_E

Tell us the destination, application and preferred configuration. Our machinery team will confirm availability and export details.

Request a quote ↗