XCMG / XCR55L4XCMG XCR55L4 — Rough Terrain CraneRough Terrain Crane
XCMG equipment / Product profile

Rough Terrain Crane

XCR55L4

XCMG XCR55L4 — Rough Terrain Crane. Review published parameters and request the configuration for your destination market from XEMACH.

Max. load capacity55 t
Max. hoist height49.6 m
Max.load moment2033.5 kN.m
Telescopic boom36.5 m

Reference data from XCMG Global. Final market configuration must be confirmed.
XCMG Global ↗ · Source checked:

01

Overview

Published reference specifications

XCMG XCR55L4 — Rough Terrain Crane. Review published parameters and request the configuration for your destination market from XEMACH.

Max. load capacity: 55 t · Max. hoist height: 49.6 m · Max.load moment: 2033.5 kN.m · Telescopic boom: 36.5 m

Reference data from XCMG Global. Final market configuration must be confirmed.

Original manufacturer description (English)

XCR55L4 is widely used in oil field construction, mining construction, construction, road and bridge construction, industrial and mining enterprises and other workplaces, as well as in some harsh outdoor road surfaces and narrow working environments

02

Technical specifications

Values and units are preserved as published. Missing speed or version information is not inferred.

Working Parameters +
ItemValueUnit
Max. load capacity55t
Telescopic boom36.5m
Number of axles2—
Max.load moment2033.5kN.m
Drive/Steering4×4×4—
Driving speed35km/h
Dead Weight in Travel State40215kg
Dimensions +
ItemValueUnit
Max. hoist height49.6m
Dimensions13762×3000×3590mm
Engine +
ItemValueUnit
Drive engine modelQSB6.7-C220-30 SC7H220G3—
Drive engine power164 162kw
Emission standardStage IIIA—
03

Dimensions & working range

Max. hoist height49.6 m
Dimensions13762×3000×3590 mm
04

Documents

The same original PDF is shared by all six language versions.

No model-specific document has been verified for publication. Ask us for the applicable brochure or maintenance manual.

Request technical documents ↗
Request maintenance manual ↗

Related models

XEMACH / XCMG

XCR55L4

Tell us the destination, application and preferred configuration. Our machinery team will confirm availability and export details.

Request a quote ↗